• Eisenhard Family

    records of my familes Eisenhard, Towne, Gaumer

EISENHART/EISENHARD GENEAOLOGY -- courtesy of Mary Fluck

Generation 1

1) Jacob Eisenhart was born in 1525 in Dachtel, Boblingen, Wurtenburg, Germany. He married Ursula. She was born in 1529.

    2) George Eisenhart – b. 1559, m. Agatha Krauss – 10/18/1585

Generation 2

2) George Eisenhart (Jacob-1) was born 1558 in Dachtel, Boblingen, Wurtenburg, Germany and died 5/30/1635 in Dachtel, Boblingen, Wurtenburg, Germany. He married Agatha Krauss on 10/18/1585 in Dachtel, Germany. She was born in 1567 in Germany.

    3) George Eisenhart  – b. 4/5/1589, m. Catherine Aberman – 10/18/1619, d. 01/06/1675

Generation 3

3) George Eisenhart (George – 2, Jacob – 1) was born 04/05/1589 in Dachtel, Boblingen, Wurtenburg, Germany and died 01/06/1676 in Dachtel, Boblingen, Wurtenburg, Germany. He married Catherine Aberman on 10/18/1619. She was born 10/30/1590 in Dachtel, Boblingen, Wurtenburg, Germany and died 02/22/1675.

     4) Jorg Eisenhart – b. 5/28/1624, m. Catherine Schneider- 10/23/1649

Generation 4

4) Jorg Eisenhart (George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 05/28/1624 in Dachtel, Boglingen, Wurtenburg, Germany. He married Catherine Schneider on 10/23/1649. She was born in 1628 in Dachtel, Boblingen, Wurtenburg, Germany.

    5) Andreas Eisenhart – b. 06/28/1654, m. Agathe Aychlin – 10/12/1680

Generation 5

5) Andreas Eisenhart (Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 06/28/1654 in Dachtel, Boblingen, Wurtenburg, Germany. He married Agathe Aychlin on 10/12/1680. She was born 01/25/1680 in Dechkenpfronn, Boblingen, Wurtenburg, Germany and died 02/04/1714.

    6) Balthas Eisenhart – b. 05/05/1685, m. Anna Barbara Koenig on 06/19/1715, d. 05/17/1748

Generation 6

6) Balthas Eisenhart (Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 05/05/1685 in Dachtel, Boblingen, Wurtenburg, Germany and died 05/17/1748. He married Anna Barbara Koenig on 06/19/1715. Her date of birth is unknown. She died 11/24/1751.

    7) Andreas Eisenhart – b. 09/22/1715, m. Anna Margaretha Maria Herter – 10/14/1738, d. 3/14/1770 
    8) Johann Jacob Eisenhart – b. 1717 
    9) Nicholous Eisenhart – b. 1719

Generation 7

7) Andreas Eisenhart (Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 09/22/1715 in Dachtel, Kalb, Wurtenburg, Germany and died 03/14/1770 in Emmaus, Northampton County, Pennsylvania. He married Anna Margaretha Maria Herter on 10/14/1738 in Dachtel, Amt Calber, Wurtenburg, Germany. She was born 08/20/1718 in Dachtel, Amt Calber, Wurtenburg, Germany and died 02/14/1760 in Emmaus, Northampton County, Pennsylvania.

     10) George Balthasar Eisenhart – b. 1739 
     11) Lorenz Simon Eisenhart – b. 1740, .d. 1741 
     12) Johann Andreas Eisenhart – b. 04/03/1742, m. Elizabeth Jarrett  – 01/28/1772, d. 04/02/1817 
     13) Joseph Eisenhart -  b. 03/19/1744, d. 1784 
     14) Johann Jacob Eisenhart – b. 12/27/1745, d 08/27/1776 
     15) Christina Barbara Eisenhart – b. 05/01/1747 
     16) Lorenz Simon Eisenhart – b. 02/01/1749, d. 08/15/1751 
     17) Lorenz Simon Samuel Eisenhart – b. 02/07/1752, d. 09/14/1818 
     18) Margaretha Eisenhart – b. 05/08/1756

*Andreas Eisenhart arrived in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on 09/25/1751. Andreas, as head of household took the “Oath of Allegiance” to the British Crown at the Pennsylvania State House (Later known as “Independence Hall”) the day of the family’s arrival.

*It is possible that Christina Barbara Eisenhart (13) is the same woman who o is listed in the Gaumer family history as a direct ancestress – This woman’s name is Catherine Barbara Eisenhart born in 1747. She married Johann Frederich Gaumer on 12/03/1771. She was also born in Deckenpfronn, Boblingen, Wurtenburg, Germany

Generation 8

12) Johann Andreas Eisenhart (Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 04/03/1742 in Deckenpfronn, Wurtenburg, Germany and died 04/02/1817 in Alburtis, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania. He married Elizabeth Jarrett on 01/28/1772. She was born 03/07/1757 in Macungie Township, Pennsylvania and died 09/04/1798 in Lehigh County, Pennsylvania. She was the daughter of Isaac Jarrett (1731-1786) and Catherine Wetzel, born 1735

     19) Maria Eisenhart – b. 1773 d. 1870 
     20) Catherine Eisenhart – b. 05/27/1774 
     21) Andreas Eisenhart – b. 08/01/1776 d. 1776 
     22) Johannes Eisenhart – b. 1778 m. Catherine Hiskey – 1798, d. 1825 
     23) Jacob Eisenhart – b. 05/01/1779 d. 1872 
     24) Daniel Eisenhart – b. 06/01/1780 d. 1826 
     25) Maria Magdalena Eisenhart – b. 08/121/1781 d. 1870 
     26) Maria Eisenhart – b. 04/01/1781 d. 1870 
     27) Susanna Eisenhart – b. 08/12/1785 
     28) Elizabeth Eisenhart – b. 03/17/1787 d. 03/24/1879 
     29) Heinrich Eisenhart – b. 04/27/1888 d. 11/27/1879 
     30) George Eisenhart – b. 08/15/1789 d. 07/19/1879 
     31) Dorothea Eisenhart – b. 1791 
     32) Lydia Eisenhart – b. 01/27/1792 d. 06/27/1875 
     33) Gertraut Eisenhart – b. 1794

Generation 9

22) Johannes Eisenhart (Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, and Jacob-1) was born 1778 in Pennsylvania and died in 1825 in Alburtis, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania. He married Catherine Hiskey in 1798. She was born 10/15/1778. She was the daughter of Michael Hiskey and Anna Margaretha. Her paternal grandparents were Johann Theis Hiskey and Anna Elisabeth.

    34) Isaac Eisenhart – b. 04/22/1799 d. 06/11/1878 
    35) Daniel Eisenhart – b. 12/10/1800 
    36) John Michael Eisenhart – b. 11/11/1802 d. 09/21/1847 
    37) Elizabeth Eisenhart – b. 09/10/1804 
    38) Esther Eisenhart – b. 09/10/1806 
    39) Jonathon Eisenhart – b. 01/13/1808 d. 08/20/1881 
    40) Reuben Eisenhart – b. 11/11/1811 
    41) John Eisenhart – b. 1813 
    42) Benjamin Lewis Eisenhart – b. 11/10/1813 m. Luisa Ana Keck – 10/12/1839 d. 07/14/1858

Generation 10

42) Benjamin Lewis Eisenhart (Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 11/10/1813 in West Salisbury Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania and died 07/14/1858 in Lehigh County, Pennsylvania. He married Luisa Ana Keck 10/12/1839 in Lehigh County, Pennsylvania. Luisa Ana Keck was the daughter of Heinrich Keck and Elisabetha Klein. A brief Keck family history follows this Eisenhart family history.

    43) Juhas Eisenhart – b. 12/09/1839 d. 11/11/1862 
    44) Helena Eisenhart – b. 03/21/1841 d. 01/25/1893 
    45) Peter Eisenhart – b. 1843 
    46) Louisa Eisenhart – b. 1845 
    47) Henrietta Eisenhart – b. 03/21/1849 d. 10/02/1879 
    48) Hiram Eisenhart – b. 03/26/1851 m. Amanda Cathura Gaumer – 12/25/1883 d. 02/06/1926 
    49) Walter Eisenhart – b. 1857

Generation 11

48) Hiram Eisenhart  (Benjamin Lewis Eisenhart-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 03/26/1851 in Wescoatsville, Pennsylvania and died 02/02/1926. He married Amanda Cathura Gaumer 12/25/1883. She was born 04/17/1864 in Lowhill, Pennsylvania and died 07/1940 in Ambler, Pennsylvania. She was the daughter of Solomon Gaumer and Anna Maria Caroline Hartmann – See Gaumer Family History for more details on Amanda Cathura Gaumer’s family history.

    50) William Franklin Eisenhard – b. 12/12/1886 m. Emma Beck – 06/6/1907 d. 03/28/1970 
    51) Eva Laura Eisenhard – b. 01/06/1889 m. Homer Fluck – 03/30/1912 d. 02/24/1970 
    52) Mary Maria (Mame) Eisenhard – b. 11/22/1891 m. Bertram Potts Beideman, Sr. – 11/25/1909 d. 03/1958 
    53) Harvey Hiram Eisenhard – b. 02/23/1893, m. Florence May Dood Harding – 06/28/194, m. Laura Garriet Stevens – 10/18/1941, d. 01/26/1971 
    54) Solomon Benjamin Eisenhard – b. 09/17/1895 m. Emily Wildonger – 12/26/1917, d. 12/29/1974 
    55) Lucy M. Eisenhard- b 01/11/1899 m. Harry Markus Mitsch R. d. 07/12/07/188 
    56) Milton Eisenhard – b. 08/04/1901 m. Edna Ruth Weir –06/24/1924.d. 05/27/1967 
    57) Hiram Webster Eisenhard – b. 02/11/1906 d. 01/22/1962

*Spelling of the surname seems to have changed to “Eisenhard with this generation. Birth records and baptismal records of Hiram and Amanda’s children reflect this new spelling. Hiram’s birth record from 1851 shows the spelling with a “T.”

And a number of years later- Amanda's Family grown up William Eisenhard (b 1886) Milton Eisenhard (b. 1901) Lucy Mitch (b 1899) Amanda (b 1864) Mamie Beideman (b 1890) Eva Fluck (b 1888) Harvey Eisenhard (b 1893) Hiram Eisenhard (b 1906) Solomon Eisenhard (b 1895)

Generation 12

50) William Franklin Eisenhart (Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 12/12/1886 in Ambler, Pennsylvania and died 3/28/1970. He married Emma Beck 6/26/1907. She was born 3/19/1887 and died 4/18/1979

    58) Ethel May Eisenhard – b. 9/14/1908 d. 3/27/1992 had two children:  m. Raymond Albert Eddy Thompson – 12/4/1928 m. Ernest Wright – 8/28/1942 d. 3/27/1992 
    59) Viola B. Eisenhard – b. 2/7/1911 m. Edward Henry Erwin – 11/10/1928 d. 12/13/1990

51) Eva Laura Eisenhard (Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 1/6/1889 in Ambler, Pennsylvania and died 2/24/1970 in Norristown, Pennsylvania. She married Homer Fluck 3/30/1912. He was born 3/11/1889 in Hilltown Township, Pennsylvania and died 2/25/1973 in Ambler, Pennsylvania. He was the son of Jeremiah Fluck and Margaret Cope Hangey

    60) Lillian Elizabeth Fluck – b. 11/11/1912 m. John Calvin Daly – 9/15/1934 
    61) John Robert Fluck – b. 6/26/1917 d. 5/1/1998 
    62) Albert Charles Fluck – b. 4/28/1920 m. Nanette Iryne Yost – 8/19/1920

52) Mary Maria (Mame) Eisenhard (Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, and Jacob-1) was born 11/22/1891 in Ambler, Pennsylvania and died 3/14/1958. She was married Bertram Potts Beideman Sr. 11/25/1909. He was born 5/4/1882 and died 1/28/1950

    63) Bertram Potts Beideman Jr. – b. 10/20/1910 m. Harriet C. Thompson – 10/22/1932 d. 9/7/1985 
    64) Marjorie Funk Beideman – b. 10/23/1921 m. Russell Prescott – 6/17/1950 d. 2/26/1987 
    65) Allen Raymond Beideman – b. 12/3/1924 m. Lois Grant – 4/9/1953 
    66) Robert Irvin Beideman – b. 12/16/1929 m. Doris Yocum – 5/31/1952

53) Harvey Hiram Eisenhard (Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 2/23/1893 in Ambler, Pennsylvania and died 1/26/1971. He married Florence Dood Harding 6/28/1924. She was born 11/2/1886 and died 4/9/1938. He married Laura Garriet Stevens 10/18/1941. She was born 2/19/1893 and died 11/11/1959

    67) Harvey Hiram Eisenhard, Jr. – b. 7/1/1925 m. Ruth Winifred Towne – 9/5/1947

54) Solomon Benjamin Eisenhard (Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, and Jacob-1) was born on 9/7/1895 in Ambler, Pennsylvania and died 12/29/1974. He married Emily Wildonger 12/26/1917. She was born 12/19/1895 and died 2/20/1987.

    68) Milton Edward Eisenhard Sr. – b. 1/29/1924 m. Geraldine Roberta Hoetzel  - 2/26/1951

55) Lucy M. Eisenhard (Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 1/11/1899 in Ambler, Pennsylvania. She married Harry Markus Mitsch Sr. 6/2/1919. He was born 9/9/1898 and died 7/21/1981.

    69) Marjorie Elizabeth Mitsch – b. 6/29/1920 m. Ralph Longacre – 6/16/1956 
    70) Louise Ruth Mitsch – b. 11/19/1921 m. Robert Millar – 11/3/1945 
    71) Harry Markus Mitsch Jr. – b. 4/6/1928 m. Beatrice Manucci – 10/15/1955 d. 1/30/1996

56) Milton Edward Eisenhard (Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 8/4/1901 in Ambler, Pennsylvania and died 5/27/1967. He married Edna Ruth Weir 6/4/1925. She was born 6/9/1904 and died 2/12/1973

     72) Glynn Ruth Eisenhard – b. 10/4/1927 m. Raymond Stover – 8/11/1951 
     73) Robert Milton Eisenhard – b. 5/11/1931 m. Evelyn Erdle – 8/29/1954

Generation 13

58) Ethel May Eisenhard (William-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 9/14/1908 and died 3/27/1992. She married Raymond Albert Eddy Thompson (b. 4/21/1905) on 12/4/1928. He was born 4/1/1905. She married Ernest Wright 8/28/1942. He was born 10/27/1915 and died 11/5/1992.

     74) Rosaleen Delia Thompson – b. 2/14/1930 m. William Durborow – 10/05/1947 
     75) Curtis Edward Thomson – b. 3/27/1931 m.06/21/1958 Shirley Ann Strouse – b 4/21/1940 

59) Viola B. Eisenhard (William-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 2/7/1911 and died 12/13/1990. She married Edward Henry  Erwin 11/10/1928. He was born 9/11/1907 and died 6/19/1978.

    77) William Nathan Erwin – b. 6/11/1929 m. Rosamund Cushway – 2/2/1952 
    78) Ellen Marie Erwin – b. 10/03/1935 m. Curtis Clark – 9/28/1956 
    79) Janice Gail Erwin – b. 3/4/1940 m. Richard Taylor Allen – 9/9/1958

 60) Lillian Elizabeth Fluck (Eva-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9,  Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2,  Jacob-1) was born 11/11/1912 in Ambler, Pennsylvania. She married John Calvin Daly, Sr. 9/15/1934. He was born 12/15/1913 and died 1/30/1999.

      80) Joan Colleen Daly – b. 06/21/1936 m. Peter Simons – 1/27/1956 m. Thomas Concannon – 9/7/1974 
      81) Sarah Jane Daly – b. 7/13/1938 m. Karl Wiley Thompson – 7/27/1957 m. Charles DiPaola – 12/28/1985 
      82) John Calvin Daly Jr. – b. 12/19/1950 d. 9/8/1969 
      83) Jill Ann Daly – b. 7/20/1955 m. Lewis Ferramonte - 5/17/1980

 62) Albert Charles Fluck (Eva-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9,  Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2,  Jacob-1) was born 4/28/1920 in Ambler, Pennsylvania. He married Nanette Iryne  Yost on 8/19/1950. She was born 11/28/1929 in Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania.

      84) Eve Ann Fluck – b. 1/12/1953 m. Joseph Earl Blackwell – 5/20/1978 
      85) Robert Charles Fluck – b. 7/3/1954 m. Suzanne Isabelle Spring – 4/25/1987 
      86) Jerri Lee Fluck – b. 11/30/1957 m. Jeffrey Scott Boarts – 1/21/1983 m. Daniel Edward Winocek – 2000 
      87) Mary Kathryn Fluck – b. 8/24/1963

 64) Marjorie Funk Beideman (Mary-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 10/23/1921 and died 2/26/1987. She married Russell Prescott 6/17/1950.

      88) Thomas Prescott – b. 2/6/1954 m. Debra Litts – 4/7/1979

 65) Allen Raymond Beideman (Mary-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 12/3/1924. He married Lois Grant 4/9/1953. She was born 10/10/1931.

      89) William Allen Beideman – b. 7/2/1954 m. Delores Bernard – 6/7/1975 
      90) David Wayne Beideman – b. 4/4/1956 
      91) Richard Bertram Beideman – b. 3/30/1957 m. Terri Nyce – 4/10/1981

 66) Robert Irvin Beideman (Mary-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10,    Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born on 12/16/1929. He married Doris Yocum on  5/31/1952. She was born 7/29/1929

      92) Deborah Lee Beideman – b. 8/1/1953 m. Jack Arnold – 1/15/1972 
      93) Karen Jean Beideman – b. 1/28/1956 m. Christopher Nathan Gardner Sr. – 8/31/1978 
      94) Robert Irvin Beideman Jr. – b. 6/17/1958 
      95) Leslie Ann Beideman – b. 9/4/1960

 67) Harvey Hiram Eisenhard, Jr. (Harvey -12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10,    Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 7/1/1925. He married Ruth Town 9/5/1947. She  was born 12/3/1926.

      96) Bruce Towne Eisenhard – b. 7/9/1952 m. Nancy Katherin Culin – 5/12/1990 
      97) Carol Lynn Eisenhard – b. 3/11/1954 m. David Bowe – 10/16/1982 
      98) Jeri Lee Eisenhard – b. 9/3/1961 m. Scott Michener - 4/4/1987

 68) Milton Edward Eisenhard (Solomon-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10,    Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 1/29/1924. He married Geraldine Roberta Hoetzel  on 2/6/1951. She was born 8/24/1931 and died 3/12/1993.

      99) Milton Edward Eisenhard Jr. – b. 2/12/1952 
      100) Linda Ann Eisenhard – b. 4/24/1956 
      101) Carol Marie Eisenhard – b. 12/14/1959 m. Robert Dean Lynn – 1/7/1978

 70) Louise Ruth Mitsch (Lucy-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10,    Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 11/19/1921. She married Robert Millar 11/3/1945. He was born 8/15/1920

      102) Linda Louise Millar – b. 8/3/1947 
      103) Robert James Millar – b. 2/15/1951 
      104) Marion Elizabeth Millar – b. 7/7/1952

 71) Harry Markus Mitsch Jr. (Lucy-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 4/6/1928 and died 1/30/1996. He married Beatrice Manucci 10/15/1955. She was born 8/9/1931.

      105) Kathleen Mitsch – b. 11/5/1957 m. Joseph Sergi – 4/7/1979

 73) Robert Milton Eisenhard (Milton-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10,    Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 5/11/1931. He married Evelyn Erdle 8/29/1954. She was born 7/3/1931.

      106) Garth David Eisenhard – b. 8/8/1955 m. Helanie Adele Cohen – 11/25/1984 
      107) Cheryl Ruth Eisenhard – b. 6/9/1958 m. Michael Allen O’Brien – 6/2/1990 
      108) Judy Anne Eisenhard – b. 9/14/1959 
      109) Jeffrey Robert Eisenhard – b. 3/6/1963 m. Jennifer Maret – 4/20/1990

Generation 14

 74) Rosaleen Delia Thompson (Ethel-13, William-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg- 4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 2/14/1930. She married William Durborow 10/5/1947. He was born 6/11/1928.

      110) William Durborow – b. 3/30/1948 
      111) Robert Durborow – b. 2/28/1949 
      112) Tommy Durborow – b. 11/22/1955 
      113) Michael Durborow – b. 11/24/1957 
      114) Cathleen Durborow – b. 4/27/1960

 75) Curtis Edward Thompson (Ethel-13, William-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg- 4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 3/27/1931. He married Shirley Ann Strouse 6/21/1958. She was born 4/21/1940.

      115) Wanda Ranee Thompson – b. 1/17/1961 
      116) David Allen Thompson – b. 1/13/1962

 77) William Nathan Erwin (Viola-13, William-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 6/11/1929. He married Rosamund Cushway on 2/2/1952. She was born on 4/30/1925 and died 1/5/2000.

      117) Rosalind Marie Erwin – b. 9/1/1954 
      118) Nathan Erwin – b. 7/10/1958

 78) Ellen Marie Erwin (Viola-13, William-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 10/3/1935. She married Curtis Clark. He was born 8/22/1933.

      119) Neil Clark – b. 11/4/1960 
      120) Steven Clark – b. 10/12/1961

 79) Janice Gail Erwin (Viola-13, William-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 3/4/1940. She married Richard Taylor Allen on 9/9/1958. He was born 4/9/1939.

      121) Guy Timothy Allen – b. 2/1/1959 
      122) Cristi Colleen Allen – b. 11/121/960

 80) Joan Colleen Daly (Lillian Fluck-13, Eva-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis- 10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 6/21/1936. She married Peter Simons 1/27/1956. She married Thomas Joseph Concannon on 9/7/1954.

      123) John Samuel Simons – b.1/16/1957 m. Myra Annette Harrison - 3/1/1980 
      124) Michael George Simons – b. 8/21/1958 m. Tammy Lynne Collins – 10/11/1986 
      125) Bonnie Jane Simons – b. 8/6/1960 m. Robert Frederick Morgan – 10/18/1986 
      126) Peter Gordon Simons – b. 9/29/1971 m. Vivian Isabel Fernandez – 6/23/2000 Please note – Peter Gordon Simons had his surname legally changed to Daly (his mother’s maiden name) in 1990.

 81) Sarah Jane Daly (Lillian Fluck-13, Eva-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 7/13/1938. She married Karl Wiley Thompson 7/27/1957. He was born 8/30/1933. She married Charles DiPaola on 12/28/1985. He was born 1/29/1934.

      127) Robert Bryan Thompson – b. 7/26/1960 m. Dina Lynne Reimel – 2/5/1983 
      128) Thomas Lee Thompson – b. 7/3/1969 m. Sharon Katherine Stevens – 8/7/1999

 83) Jill Ann Daly (Lillian Fluck-13, Eva-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 7/20/1955. She married Lewis Ferramonte on 5/17/1980. He was born 1/6/1956.

      129) Lewis Ferramonte, Jr. – b. 11/13/1981 
      130) Laura Elizabeth Ferramonte – b. 8/5/1984 
      131) Anthony Thomas Ferramonte – b. 9/18/1985

 84) Eve Anne Fluck (Albert Fluck-13, Eva-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 1/12/1953. She married Joseph Earl Blackwell 5/20/1978. He was born 6/29/1956.

      132) Marion Nanette Blackwell – b. 4/28/1982

 85) Robert Charles Fluck (Albert Fluck-13, Eva-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis- 10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 7/3/1954. He married Suzanne Isabelle Spring 4/25/1987. She was born 3/6/1958.

      133) Emily Jo Fluck – b. 3/3/1990 
      134) John Charles Fluck – b. 4/21/1992 
      135) Heidi Anne Fluck – b. 5/9/1994

 86) Jerri Lee Fluck (Albert Fluck-13, Eva-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 11/30/1957. She married Jeffrey Scott Boarts on 1/21/1983. He was born 10/27/1959. She married Daniel Edward Winocek in 2000. He was born 06/26/1955 and died 2/6/2001.

      136) Jeffrey Scott Boarts II – b. 2/26/1983 
      137) Jason Robert Boarts – b. 3/22/1984 
      138) Jennifer Lee Boarts – b. 9/15/1986 
      139) Jessica Anne Boarts – b. 2/17/1988

 88) Thomas Prescott (Marjorie Beideman-13, Mary-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg- 4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 2/6/1954. He married Debra Litts 4/7/1979. She was born 3/4/1955.

      140) Jason Prescott b. 4/12/1981 
      141) Allyson Lynne Prescott – b. 11/16/1982 
      142) Benjamin Thomas Prescott – b. 3/27/1984

 89) William Allen Beideman (Allen Beideman-13, Mary-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 7/2/1954. He married Delores Bernard 6/7/1975. She was born 9/8/1954.

      143) Melissa Sue Beideman – b. 4/20/1982 
      144) Elizabeth Ann Beideman – b. 3/20/1985

 91) Richard Bertram Beideman ((Allen Beideman-13, Mary-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 3/30/1957. He married Terri Nyce on 4/10/1981. She was born 11/11/1960.

      145) Jason Richard Beideman – b. 9/29/1981 
      146) Amy Jo Beideman – b. 2/2/1983

 92) Deborah Lee Beideman (Robert Beideman-13, Mary-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 8/1/1953. She married Jack Arnold 1/15/1972. He was born 8/1/1953.

      147) Nicole Arnold – b. 5/4/1973 
      148) Heather Arnold – b. 7/13/1976

 93) Karen Jean Beideman (Robert Beideman-13, Mary-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 1/28/1956. She married Christopher Nathan Gardner, Sr.. He was born 9/24/1956.

      149) Christopher Nathan Gardner Jr. – b. 4/22/1979 d. 7/15/1984 
      150) Danielle Ivanna Gardner – b. 2/29/1980 
      151) Abigail Erica Gardner – b. 5/2/1988

 94) Robert Irvin Beideman Jr. (Robert Beideman-13, Mary-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 6/7/1958. The name of His spouse or mother of his only child is unknown.

      152) Matthew Beideman – b. 3/24/1985

 97) Carol Lynn Eisenhard (Harvey-13, Harvey-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 3/11/1954. She married David Bowe 10/16/1982. He was born 8/31/1949

      153) Stacy Devereux Bowe – b. 3/14/1984

 98) Jeri Lee Eisenhard (Harvey-13, Harvey-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 9/3/1961. She married Scott J. Michener 4/4/1987. He was born 3/26/1955.

      154) Keeley Ann Michener – b. 9/7/1987

 101) Carol Marie Eisenhard (Milton-13, Solomon-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis- 10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 12/14/1959. She married Robert Dean Lynn on 1/7/1978. He was born 12/16/1957.

      155) Robert Lynn – b. 4/11/1978

 105) Kathleen Mitsch (Harry Mitsch-13, Lucy-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) (Harvey-13, Harvey-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George- 3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 11/5/1957. She married Joseph Sergi 4/7/1979. He was born 2/26/1956

      156) Robert James Sergi – b. 8/22/1985

 106) Garth David Eisenhard (Robert-13, Milton-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis- 10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 8/8/1955. He married Helanie Adele Cohen 11/25/1984. She was born 9/23/1952.

      157) Corey Maxwell Eisenhard – b. 8/13/1987

 107) Cheryl Ruth Eisenhard (Robert-13, Milton-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis- 10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 6/9/1958. She married Michael Allen O’Brien 6/2/1990. She was born 9/3/1962

      158) Olivia Evelyn O’Brien – b. 5/20/1995

 109) Jeffrey Robert Eisenhard (Robert-13, Milton-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis- 10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 3/6/1963. He married Jennifer Maret 4/20/1990. She was born 6/3/1968.

      159) Erin Sydney Eisenhard – b. 8/13/1990

Generation 15

 123) John Samuel Simons (Joan Daly-14, Lillian Fluck-13, Eva-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 1/16/1957. He married Myra Annette Harrison 3/1/1980. She was born 4/12/1961.

      160) Sean Peter Simons – b. 5/16/1988 
      161) Erin Beverly Simons – b. 2/25/1991

 124) Michael George Simons (Joan Daly-14, Lillian Fluck-13, Eva-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 8/21/1958. He married Tammy Lynne Collins on 10/11/1986. She was born 10/6/1965.

      162) Laura Lynne Simons – b. 9/4/1989 
      163) John Michael Simons – b. 9/22/1992

 125) Bonnie Jane Simons (Joan Daly-14, Lillian Fluck-13, Eva-12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 8/6/1960. She married Robert Frederick Morgan 10/18/1986. He was born 2/2/1957.

      164) Courtney Brooke Morgan – b. 7/14/1990

 127) Robert Bryan Thompson (Sarah Jane Daly-14, Lillian Fluck-13, Eva-12, -12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 7/6/1960. He married Dina Lynne Reimel on 2/5/1983. She was born 9/28/1962.

      165) Caleb Jac Thompson – b. 1/10/1995

 128) Thomas Lee Thompson (Sarah Jane Daly-14, Lillian Fluck-13, Eva-12, -12, Hiram-11, Benjamin Lewis-10, Johannes-9, Johann Andreas-8, Andreas-7, Balthas-6, Andreas-5, Jorg-4, George-3, George-2, Jacob-1) was born 7/3/1969. He married Sharon Katherine Stevens on 8/7/1999.  She was born 2/1/1967.

     166) Kayla Stevens Thompson – b. 2/15/1990 
     167) Colton Stevens Thompson – b. 1/3/1996 
     168) Jane Lindsey Thompson – b. 6/6/2002